When my period was a day late, I was pretty damn excited.

You’re pregnant. You know it. I’d be shocked if you weren’t. How can you not be?”

I took eight tests. They kept showing negative, but my period was late…then later….then wtf where my period?

I thought I was like that one girl whose story I found on Google, that I was pregnant, but my hcg levels were just too low. Or that one girl I found on Yahoo! Answers, where no pregnancy test on Earth worked for her. She just figured it out on her own when she went into labour…..Hmmm.

Nope.

I’m not pregnant, and I’m sad.

Insert sad face here.

Advertisements